| |
FY 2026-2027 Pupil Count - September
Back to All-District Reports
Comparison to Prior Data
Sort by Name | Sort by County
A | B | C | D |
E | F | G | H |
I | J | K | L |
M | N | O | P |
Q | R | S | T |
U | V | W | X |
Y | Z
Please note: Only districts who have officially submitted their data to DPI are shown, and all data is unaudited.
The data represents a head-count of students and is not an FTE (full-time equivalent) that
is used in the revenue limit and equalization aid calculations.
| | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Abbotsford (0007) | 788 | 787 | +1 | +0.13% | | Adams-Friendship Area (0014) | 1,311 | 1,376 | -65 | -4.72% | | Albany (0063) | 381 | 394 | -13 | -3.30% | | Algoma (0070) | 656 | 675 | -19 | -2.81% | | Alma (0084) | 205 | 212 | -7 | -3.30% | | Alma Center (0091) | 482 | 491 | -9 | -1.83% | | Almond-Bancroft (0105) | 372 | 410 | -38 | -9.27% | | Altoona (0112) | 1,538 | 1,572 | -34 | -2.16% | | Amery (0119) | 1,251 | 1,272 | -21 | -1.65% | | Antigo (0140) | 1,894 | 1,956 | -62 | -3.17% | | Appleton Area (0147) | 13,706 | 13,977 | -271 | -1.94% | | Arcadia (0154) | 1,228 | 1,280 | -52 | -4.06% | | Argyle (0161) | 285 | 298 | -13 | -4.36% | | Arrowhead UHS (2450) | 1,605 | 1,696 | -91 | -5.37% | | Ashland (0170) | 1,793 | 1,843 | -50 | -2.71% | | Ashwaubenon (0182) | 1,989 | 2,004 | -15 | -0.75% | | Athens (0196) | 478 | 485 | -7 | -1.44% | | Auburndale (0203) | 744 | 763 | -19 | -2.49% | | Augusta (0217) | 529 | 526 | +3 | +0.57% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Baldwin-Woodville Area (0231) | 1,505 | 1,598 | -93 | -5.82% | | Bangor (0245) | 611 | 620 | -9 | -1.45% | | Baraboo (0280) | 2,686 | 2,731 | -45 | -1.65% | | Barneveld (0287) | 399 | 412 | -13 | -3.16% | | Barron Area (0308) | 1,220 | 1,230 | -10 | -0.81% | | Bayfield (0315) | 447 | 438 | +9 | +2.05% | | Beaver Dam (0336) | 2,800 | 2,909 | -109 | -3.75% | | Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine (4263) | 206 | 224 | -18 | -8.04% | | Belleville (0350) | 963 | 943 | +20 | +2.12% | | Belmont Community (0364) | 345 | 355 | -10 | -2.82% | | Beloit (0413) | 5,330 | 5,561 | -231 | -4.15% | | Beloit Turner (0422) | 1,190 | 1,226 | -36 | -2.94% | | Benton (0427) | 239 | 255 | -16 | -6.27% | | Berlin Area (0434) | 1,243 | 1,248 | -5 | -0.40% | | Big Foot UHS (6013) | 384 | 412 | -28 | -6.80% | | Birchwood (0441) | 171 | 171 | 0 | 0.00% | | Black Hawk (2240) | 354 | 373 | -19 | -5.09% | | Black River Falls (0476) | 1,675 | 1,702 | -27 | -1.59% | | Blair-Taylor (0485) | 586 | 598 | -12 | -2.01% | | Bloomer (0497) | 1,155 | 1,177 | -22 | -1.87% | | Bonduel (0602) | 754 | 724 | +30 | +4.14% | | Boscobel (0609) | 735 | 731 | +4 | +0.55% | | Bowler (0623) | 358 | 383 | -25 | -6.53% | | Boyceville Community (0637) | 673 | 686 | -13 | -1.90% | | Brighton #1 (0657) | 127 | 136 | -9 | -6.62% | | Brillion (0658) | 890 | 902 | -12 | -1.33% | | Bristol #1 (0665) | 704 | 702 | +2 | +0.28% | | Brodhead (0700) | 956 | 972 | -16 | -1.65% | | Brown Deer (0721) | 1,732 | 1,736 | -4 | -0.23% | | Bruce (0735) | 458 | 471 | -13 | -2.76% | | Burlington Area (0777) | 3,000 | 3,089 | -89 | -2.88% | | Butternut (0840) | 116 | 130 | -14 | -10.77% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Cadott Community (0870) | 778 | 783 | -5 | -0.64% | | Cambria-Friesland (0882) | 297 | 339 | -42 | -12.39% | | Cambridge (0896) | 812 | 839 | -27 | -3.22% | | Cameron (0903) | 834 | 848 | -14 | -1.65% | | Campbellsport (0910) | 1,219 | 1,269 | -50 | -3.94% | | Cashton (0980) | 505 | 515 | -10 | -1.94% | | Cassville (0994) | 236 | 230 | +6 | +2.61% | | Cedar Grove-Belgium Area (1029) | 864 | 870 | -6 | -0.69% | | Cedarburg (1015) | 2,973 | 3,023 | -50 | -1.65% | | Central/Westosha UHS (5054) | 1,093 | 1,081 | +12 | +1.11% | | Chequamegon (1071) | 705 | 717 | -12 | -1.67% | | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (1080) | 992 | 1,029 | -37 | -3.60% | | Chilton (1085) | 975 | 1,002 | -27 | -2.69% | | Chippewa Falls Area (1092) | 4,507 | 4,638 | -131 | -2.82% | | Clayton (1120) | 218 | 241 | -23 | -9.54% | | Clear Lake (1127) | 533 | 538 | -5 | -0.93% | | Clinton Community (1134) | 889 | 890 | -1 | -0.11% | | Clintonville (1141) | 1,193 | 1,237 | -44 | -3.56% | | Cochrane-Fountain City (1155) | 463 | 512 | -49 | -9.57% | | Colby (1162) | 926 | 945 | -19 | -2.01% | | Coleman (1169) | 720 | 721 | -1 | -0.14% | | Colfax (1176) | 738 | 731 | +7 | +0.96% | | Columbus (1183) | 1,086 | 1,093 | -7 | -0.64% | | Cornell (1204) | 409 | 408 | +1 | +0.25% | | Crandon (1218) | 870 | 872 | -2 | -0.23% | | Crivitz (1232) | 786 | 767 | +19 | +2.48% | | Cuba City (1246) | 622 | 632 | -10 | -1.58% | | Cudahy (1253) | 2,049 | 2,110 | -61 | -2.89% | | Cumberland (1260) | 812 | 868 | -56 | -6.45% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| D C Everest Area (4970) | 5,583 | 5,672 | -89 | -1.57% | | Darlington Community (1295) | 897 | 916 | -19 | -2.07% | | De Soto Area (1421) | 478 | 486 | -8 | -1.65% | | Deerfield Community (1309) | 734 | 749 | -15 | -2.00% | | Deforest Area (1316) | 4,386 | 4,319 | +67 | +1.55% | | Delavan-Darien (1380) | 2,162 | 2,237 | -75 | -3.35% | | Denmark (1407) | 1,451 | 1,483 | -32 | -2.16% | | Depere (1414) | 4,168 | 4,193 | -25 | -0.60% | | Dodgeland (2744) | 685 | 681 | +4 | +0.59% | | Dodgeville (1428) | 1,126 | 1,145 | -19 | -1.66% | | Dover #1 (1449) | 78 | 82 | -4 | -4.88% | | Drummond (1491) | 334 | 358 | -24 | -6.70% | | Durand-Arkansaw (1499) | 994 | 1,022 | -28 | -2.74% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| East Troy Community (1540) | 1,529 | 1,549 | -20 | -1.29% | | Eau Claire Area (1554) | 10,829 | 10,992 | -163 | -1.48% | | Edgar (1561) | 554 | 560 | -6 | -1.07% | | Edgerton (1568) | 1,944 | 1,946 | -2 | -0.10% | | Elcho (1582) | 247 | 248 | -1 | -0.40% | | Eleva-Strum (1600) | 599 | 608 | -9 | -1.48% | | Elk Mound Area (1645) | 954 | 950 | +4 | +0.42% | | Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (1631) | 428 | 435 | -7 | -1.61% | | Elkhorn Area (1638) | 2,638 | 2,712 | -74 | -2.73% | | Ellsworth Community (1659) | 1,531 | 1,574 | -43 | -2.73% | | Elmbrook (0714) | 7,852 | 7,939 | -87 | -1.10% | | Elmwood (1666) | 272 | 273 | -1 | -0.37% | | Erin (1687) | 222 | 233 | -11 | -4.72% | | Evansville Community (1694) | 1,549 | 1,537 | +12 | +0.78% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Fall Creek (1729) | 785 | 771 | +14 | +1.82% | | Fall River (1736) | 461 | 459 | +2 | +0.44% | | Fennimore Community (1813) | 709 | 701 | +8 | +1.14% | | Flambeau (5757) | 453 | 482 | -29 | -6.02% | | Florence County (1855) | 423 | 433 | -10 | -2.31% | | Fond Du Lac (1862) | 6,607 | 6,787 | -180 | -2.65% | | Fontana J8 (1870) | 107 | 121 | -14 | -11.57% | | Fort Atkinson (1883) | 2,133 | 2,171 | -38 | -1.75% | | Fox Point J2 (1890) | 785 | 792 | -7 | -0.88% | | Franklin Public (1900) | 4,171 | 4,230 | -59 | -1.39% | | Frederic (1939) | 442 | 441 | +1 | +0.23% | | Freedom Area (1953) | 1,476 | 1,491 | -15 | -1.01% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (2009) | 1,434 | 1,435 | -1 | -0.07% | | Geneva J4 (2044) | 71 | 82 | -11 | -13.41% | | Genoa City J2 (2051) | 488 | 497 | -9 | -1.81% | | Germantown (2058) | 3,651 | 3,765 | -114 | -3.03% | | Gibraltar Area (2114) | 524 | 526 | -2 | -0.38% | | Gillett (2128) | 551 | 574 | -23 | -4.01% | | Gilman (2135) | 329 | 316 | +13 | +4.11% | | Gilmanton (2142) | 138 | 158 | -20 | -12.66% | | Glendale-River Hills (2184) | 968 | 967 | +1 | +0.10% | | Glenwood City (2198) | 643 | 684 | -41 | -5.99% | | Goodman-Armstrong (2212) | 84 | 82 | +2 | +2.44% | | Grafton (2217) | 2,128 | 2,127 | +1 | +0.05% | | Granton Area (2226) | 244 | 263 | -19 | -7.22% | | Grantsburg (2233) | 725 | 775 | -50 | -6.45% | | Green Bay Area (2289) | 18,889 | 19,580 | -691 | -3.53% | | Green Lake (2310) | 212 | 212 | 0 | 0.00% | | Greendale (2296) | 2,181 | 2,286 | -105 | -4.59% | | Greenfield (2303) | 3,184 | 3,348 | -164 | -4.90% | | Greenwood (2394) | 343 | 363 | -20 | -5.51% | | Gresham (2415) | 250 | 253 | -3 | -1.19% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Hamilton (2420) | 5,181 | 5,199 | -18 | -0.35% | | Hartford J1 (2443) | 1,527 | 1,562 | -35 | -2.24% | | Hartford UHS (2436) | 1,390 | 1,438 | -48 | -3.34% | | Hartland-Lakeside J3 (2460) | 1,058 | 1,103 | -45 | -4.08% | | Hayward Community (2478) | 1,585 | 1,627 | -42 | -2.58% | | Herman-Neosho-Rubicon (2525) | 306 | 316 | -10 | -3.16% | | Highland (2527) | 233 | 255 | -22 | -8.63% | | Hilbert (2534) | 451 | 450 | +1 | +0.22% | | Hillsboro (2541) | 416 | 424 | -8 | -1.89% | | Holmen (2562) | 3,843 | 3,923 | -80 | -2.04% | | Holy Hill Area (2570) | 510 | 496 | +14 | +2.82% | | Horicon (2576) | 770 | 802 | -32 | -3.99% | | Hortonville (2583) | 3,938 | 3,981 | -43 | -1.08% | | Howard-Suamico (2604) | 5,284 | 5,359 | -75 | -1.40% | | Howards Grove (2605) | 801 | 821 | -20 | -2.44% | | Hudson (2611) | 4,753 | 4,905 | -152 | -3.10% | | Hurley (2618) | 502 | 509 | -7 | -1.38% | | Hustisford (2625) | 264 | 301 | -37 | -12.29% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Independence (2632) | 498 | 509 | -11 | -2.16% | | Iola-Scandinavia (2639) | 614 | 649 | -35 | -5.39% | | Iowa-Grant (2646) | 637 | 664 | -27 | -4.07% | | Ithaca (2660) | 264 | 252 | +12 | +4.76% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Janesville (2695) | 8,880 | 9,061 | -181 | -2.00% | | Jefferson (2702) | 1,401 | 1,474 | -73 | -4.95% | | Johnson Creek (2730) | 709 | 716 | -7 | -0.98% | | Juda (2737) | 198 | 212 | -14 | -6.60% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Kaukauna Area (2758) | 4,764 | 4,782 | -18 | -0.38% | | Kenosha (2793) | 17,330 | 18,152 | -822 | -4.53% | | Kettle Moraine (1376) | 2,858 | 2,921 | -63 | -2.16% | | Kewaskum (2800) | 1,754 | 1,787 | -33 | -1.85% | | Kewaunee (2814) | 863 | 896 | -33 | -3.68% | | Kickapoo Area (5960) | 396 | 394 | +2 | +0.51% | | Kiel Area (2828) | 1,108 | 1,130 | -22 | -1.95% | | Kimberly Area (2835) | 4,447 | 4,468 | -21 | -0.47% | | Kohler (2842) | 482 | 481 | +1 | +0.21% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| La Crosse (2849) | 5,514 | 5,643 | -129 | -2.29% | | Lac Du Flambeau #1 (1848) | 554 | 574 | -20 | -3.48% | | Ladysmith (2856) | 658 | 669 | -11 | -1.64% | | Lafarge (2863) | 230 | 239 | -9 | -3.77% | | Lake Country (3862) | 330 | 338 | -8 | -2.37% | | Lake Geneva J1 (2885) | 1,538 | 1,610 | -72 | -4.47% | | Lake Geneva-Genoa UHS (2884) | 1,152 | 1,215 | -63 | -5.19% | | Lake Holcombe (2891) | 238 | 241 | -3 | -1.24% | | Lake Mills Area (2898) | 1,409 | 1,435 | -26 | -1.81% | | Lakeland UHS (3647) | 719 | 713 | +6 | +0.84% | | Lancaster Community (2912) | 971 | 999 | -28 | -2.80% | | Laona (2940) | 251 | 266 | -15 | -5.64% | | Lena (2961) | 339 | 361 | -22 | -6.09% | | Linn J4 (3087) | 74 | 80 | -6 | -7.50% | | Linn J6 (3094) | 121 | 116 | +5 | +4.31% | | Little Chute Area (3129) | 1,134 | 1,198 | -64 | -5.34% | | Lodi (3150) | 1,451 | 1,433 | +18 | +1.26% | | Lomira (3171) | 933 | 927 | +6 | +0.65% | | Loyal (3206) | 482 | 478 | +4 | +0.84% | | Luck (3213) | 372 | 381 | -9 | -2.36% | | Luxemburg-Casco (3220) | 1,804 | 1,795 | +9 | +0.50% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Madison Metropolitan (3269) | 25,896 | 26,194 | -298 | -1.14% | | Manawa (3276) | 559 | 588 | -29 | -4.93% | | Manitowoc (3290) | 4,520 | 4,618 | -98 | -2.12% | | Maple (3297) | 1,140 | 1,227 | -87 | -7.09% | | Maple Dale-Indian Hill (1897) | 428 | 423 | +5 | +1.18% | | Marathon City (3304) | 658 | 681 | -23 | -3.38% | | Marinette (3311) | 1,958 | 2,048 | -90 | -4.39% | | Marion (3318) | 492 | 486 | +6 | +1.23% | | Markesan (3325) | 706 | 733 | -27 | -3.68% | | Marshall (3332) | 902 | 901 | +1 | +0.11% | | Marshfield (3339) | 3,491 | 3,572 | -81 | -2.27% | | Mauston (3360) | 1,305 | 1,296 | +9 | +0.69% | | Mayville (3367) | 908 | 948 | -40 | -4.22% | | McFarland (3381) | 2,176 | 2,229 | -53 | -2.38% | | Medford Area (3409) | 1,979 | 1,975 | +4 | +0.20% | | Mellen (3427) | 257 | 259 | -2 | -0.77% | | Melrose-Mindoro (3428) | 641 | 691 | -50 | -7.24% | | Menasha (3430) | 3,065 | 3,225 | -160 | -4.96% | | Menominee Indian (3434) | 1,081 | 1,031 | +50 | +4.85% | | Menomonee Falls (3437) | 3,746 | 3,811 | -65 | -1.71% | | Menomonie Area (3444) | 3,293 | 3,347 | -54 | -1.61% | | Mequon-Thiensville (3479) | 3,476 | 3,505 | -29 | -0.83% | | Mercer (3484) | 115 | 107 | +8 | +7.48% | | Merrill Area (3500) | 2,084 | 2,166 | -82 | -3.79% | | Merton Community (3528) | 910 | 918 | -8 | -0.87% | | Middleton-Cross Plains (3549) | 7,071 | 7,160 | -89 | -1.24% | | Milton (3612) | 3,263 | 3,359 | -96 | -2.86% | | Milwaukee (3619) | 59,668 | 66,391 | -6,723 | -10.13% | | Mineral Point (3633) | 707 | 716 | -9 | -1.26% | | Minocqua J1 (3640) | 466 | 488 | -22 | -4.51% | | Mishicot (3661) | 812 | 832 | -20 | -2.40% | | Mondovi (3668) | 922 | 931 | -9 | -0.97% | | Monona Grove (3675) | 3,276 | 3,336 | -60 | -1.80% | | Monroe (3682) | 2,121 | 2,197 | -76 | -3.46% | | Montello (3689) | 657 | 665 | -8 | -1.20% | | Monticello (3696) | 304 | 323 | -19 | -5.88% | | Mosinee (3787) | 1,790 | 1,835 | -45 | -2.45% | | Mount Horeb Area (3794) | 2,054 | 2,159 | -105 | -4.86% | | Mukwonago (3822) | 4,342 | 4,404 | -62 | -1.41% | | Muskego-Norway (3857) | 4,286 | 4,410 | -124 | -2.81% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Necedah Area (3871) | 657 | 629 | +28 | +4.45% | | Neenah (3892) | 6,685 | 6,750 | -65 | -0.96% | | Neillsville (3899) | 876 | 886 | -10 | -1.13% | | Nekoosa (3906) | 873 | 937 | -64 | -6.83% | | New Auburn (3920) | 262 | 290 | -28 | -9.66% | | New Berlin (3925) | 4,517 | 4,512 | +5 | +0.11% | | New Glarus (3934) | 791 | 814 | -23 | -2.83% | | New Holstein (3941) | 1,048 | 1,077 | -29 | -2.69% | | New Lisbon (3948) | 519 | 562 | -43 | -7.65% | | New London (3955) | 2,064 | 2,120 | -56 | -2.64% | | New Richmond (3962) | 3,383 | 3,517 | -134 | -3.81% | | Niagara (3969) | 376 | 377 | -1 | -0.27% | | Nicolet UHS (2177) | 1,007 | 1,029 | -22 | -2.14% | | Norris (3976) | 15 | 4 | +11 | +275.00% | | North Cape (4690) | 207 | 212 | -5 | -2.36% | | North Crawford (2016) | 452 | 427 | +25 | +5.85% | | North Fond Du Lac (3983) | 1,284 | 1,336 | -52 | -3.89% | | North Lake (3514) | 230 | 230 | 0 | 0.00% | | North Lakeland (0616) | 125 | 140 | -15 | -10.71% | | Northern Ozaukee (1945) | 706 | 734 | -28 | -3.81% | | Northland Pines (1526) | 1,186 | 1,222 | -36 | -2.95% | | Northwood (3654) | 311 | 297 | +14 | +4.71% | | Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton (3990) | 590 | 598 | -8 | -1.34% | | Norway J7 (4011) | 75 | 82 | -7 | -8.54% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Oak Creek-Franklin (4018) | 5,716 | 5,921 | -205 | -3.46% | | Oakfield (4025) | 414 | 419 | -5 | -1.19% | | Oconomowoc Area (4060) | 4,877 | 4,984 | -107 | -2.15% | | Oconto (4067) | 968 | 988 | -20 | -2.02% | | Oconto Falls (4074) | 1,671 | 1,747 | -76 | -4.35% | | Omro (4088) | 1,154 | 1,170 | -16 | -1.37% | | Onalaska (4095) | 2,530 | 2,523 | +7 | +0.28% | | Oostburg (4137) | 856 | 888 | -32 | -3.60% | | Oregon (4144) | 3,932 | 3,911 | +21 | +0.54% | | Osceola (4165) | 1,291 | 1,342 | -51 | -3.80% | | Oshkosh Area (4179) | 8,935 | 9,237 | -302 | -3.27% | | Osseo-Fairchild (4186) | 776 | 775 | +1 | +0.13% | | Owen-Withee (4207) | 458 | 448 | +10 | +2.23% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Palmyra-Eagle Area (4221) | 842 | 863 | -21 | -2.43% | | Pardeeville Area (4228) | 760 | 798 | -38 | -4.76% | | Paris J1 (4235) | 128 | 135 | -7 | -5.19% | | Parkview (4151) | 878 | 865 | +13 | +1.50% | | Pecatonica Area (0490) | 375 | 386 | -11 | -2.85% | | Pepin Area (4270) | 209 | 234 | -25 | -10.68% | | Peshtigo (4305) | 874 | 923 | -49 | -5.31% | | Pewaukee (4312) | 2,580 | 2,621 | -41 | -1.56% | | Phelps (4330) | 96 | 104 | -8 | -7.69% | | Phillips (4347) | 630 | 648 | -18 | -2.78% | | Pittsville (4368) | 507 | 501 | +6 | +1.20% | | Platteville (4389) | 1,570 | 1,573 | -3 | -0.19% | | Plum City (4459) | 209 | 221 | -12 | -5.43% | | Plymouth (4473) | 1,863 | 1,967 | -104 | -5.29% | | Port Edwards (4508) | 375 | 405 | -30 | -7.41% | | Port Washington-Saukville (4515) | 2,322 | 2,371 | -49 | -2.07% | | Portage Community (4501) | 1,944 | 2,061 | -117 | -5.68% | | Potosi (4529) | 282 | 286 | -4 | -1.40% | | Poynette (4536) | 966 | 1,003 | -37 | -3.69% | | Prairie Du Chien Area (4543) | 850 | 880 | -30 | -3.41% | | Prairie Farm (4557) | 223 | 235 | -12 | -5.11% | | Prentice (4571) | 338 | 379 | -41 | -10.82% | | Prescott (4578) | 1,172 | 1,203 | -31 | -2.58% | | Princeton (4606) | 326 | 335 | -9 | -2.69% | | Pulaski Community (4613) | 3,814 | 3,878 | -64 | -1.65% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Racine (4620) | 17,228 | 17,356 | -128 | -0.74% | | Randall J1 (4627) | 562 | 573 | -11 | -1.92% | | Randolph (4634) | 359 | 395 | -36 | -9.11% | | Random Lake (4641) | 669 | 688 | -19 | -2.76% | | Raymond #14 (4686) | 307 | 306 | +1 | +0.33% | | Reedsburg (4753) | 2,578 | 2,592 | -14 | -0.54% | | Reedsville (4760) | 583 | 588 | -5 | -0.85% | | Rhinelander (4781) | 2,276 | 2,325 | -49 | -2.11% | | Rib Lake (4795) | 477 | 498 | -21 | -4.22% | | Rice Lake Area (4802) | 2,110 | 2,114 | -4 | -0.19% | | Richland (4851) | 1,250 | 1,254 | -4 | -0.32% | | Richmond (3122) | 407 | 385 | +22 | +5.71% | | Rio Community (4865) | 358 | 373 | -15 | -4.02% | | Ripon Area (4872) | 1,365 | 1,415 | -50 | -3.53% | | River Falls (4893) | 3,270 | 3,356 | -86 | -2.56% | | River Ridge (4904) | 455 | 475 | -20 | -4.21% | | River Valley (5523) | 1,068 | 1,141 | -73 | -6.40% | | Riverdale (3850) | 636 | 643 | -7 | -1.09% | | Rosendale-Brandon (4956) | 755 | 779 | -24 | -3.08% | | Rosholt (4963) | 501 | 525 | -24 | -4.57% | | Royall (1673) | 473 | 478 | -5 | -1.05% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Saint Croix Central (2422) | 1,585 | 1,582 | +3 | +0.19% | | Saint Croix Falls (5019) | 953 | 974 | -21 | -2.16% | | Saint Francis (5026) | 746 | 750 | -4 | -0.53% | | Salem (5068) | 1,015 | 1,014 | +1 | +0.10% | | Sauk Prairie (5100) | 2,394 | 2,410 | -16 | -0.66% | | Seneca (5124) | 229 | 222 | +7 | +3.15% | | Sevastopol (5130) | 506 | 523 | -17 | -3.25% | | Seymour Community (5138) | 1,847 | 1,805 | +42 | +2.33% | | Sharon J11 (5258) | 180 | 194 | -14 | -7.22% | | Shawano (5264) | 2,154 | 2,204 | -50 | -2.27% | | Sheboygan Area (5271) | 9,212 | 9,498 | -286 | -3.01% | | Sheboygan Falls (5278) | 1,510 | 1,565 | -55 | -3.51% | | Shell Lake (5306) | 508 | 511 | -3 | -0.59% | | Shiocton (5348) | 687 | 691 | -4 | -0.58% | | Shorewood (5355) | 1,695 | 1,699 | -4 | -0.24% | | Shullsburg (5362) | 327 | 339 | -12 | -3.54% | | Silver Lake J1 (5369) | 388 | 413 | -25 | -6.05% | | Siren (5376) | 375 | 401 | -26 | -6.48% | | Slinger (5390) | 2,676 | 2,739 | -63 | -2.30% | | Solon Springs (5397) | 306 | 309 | -3 | -0.97% | | Somerset (5432) | 1,409 | 1,438 | -29 | -2.02% | | South Milwaukee (5439) | 2,533 | 2,648 | -115 | -4.34% | | South Shore (4522) | 207 | 218 | -11 | -5.05% | | Southern Door County (5457) | 979 | 1,024 | -45 | -4.39% | | Southwestern Wisconsin (2485) | 550 | 571 | -21 | -3.68% | | Sparta Area (5460) | 2,853 | 2,945 | -92 | -3.12% | | Spencer (5467) | 624 | 619 | +5 | +0.81% | | Spooner (5474) | 1,120 | 1,171 | -51 | -4.36% | | Spring Valley (5586) | 700 | 719 | -19 | -2.64% | | Stanley-Boyd Area (5593) | 1,006 | 1,034 | -28 | -2.71% | | Stevens Point Area (5607) | 6,881 | 7,042 | -161 | -2.29% | | Stockbridge (5614) | 243 | 241 | +2 | +0.83% | | Stone Bank School District (3542) | 197 | 203 | -6 | -2.96% | | Stoughton Area (5621) | 2,726 | 2,789 | -63 | -2.26% | | Stratford (5628) | 730 | 746 | -16 | -2.14% | | Sturgeon Bay (5642) | 1,022 | 1,046 | -24 | -2.29% | | Sun Prairie Area (5656) | 8,385 | 8,447 | -62 | -0.73% | | Superior (5663) | 3,755 | 3,887 | -132 | -3.40% | | Suring (5670) | 310 | 340 | -30 | -8.82% | | Swallow (3510) | 393 | 388 | +5 | +1.29% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Thorp (5726) | 455 | 486 | -31 | -6.38% | | Three Lakes (5733) | 479 | 492 | -13 | -2.64% | | Tigerton (5740) | 237 | 251 | -14 | -5.58% | | Tomah Area (5747) | 2,892 | 3,045 | -153 | -5.02% | | Tomahawk (5754) | 1,045 | 1,093 | -48 | -4.39% | | Tomorrow River (0126) | 793 | 815 | -22 | -2.70% | | Trevor-Wilmot Consolidated (5780) | 427 | 445 | -18 | -4.04% | | Tri-County Area (4375) | 564 | 573 | -9 | -1.57% | | Turtle Lake (5810) | 402 | 423 | -21 | -4.96% | | Twin Lakes #4 (5817) | 325 | 356 | -31 | -8.71% | | Two Rivers (5824) | 1,482 | 1,543 | -61 | -3.95% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Union Grove J1 (5859) | 650 | 632 | +18 | +2.85% | | Union Grove UHS (5852) | 684 | 703 | -19 | -2.70% | | Unity (0238) | 952 | 970 | -18 | -1.86% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Valders Area (5866) | 893 | 890 | +3 | +0.34% | | Verona Area (5901) | 5,650 | 5,685 | -35 | -0.62% | | Viroqua Area (5985) | 996 | 1,023 | -27 | -2.64% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Wabeno Area (5992) | 385 | 398 | -13 | -3.27% | | Walworth J1 (6022) | 386 | 387 | -1 | -0.26% | | Washburn (6027) | 395 | 418 | -23 | -5.50% | | Washington (6069) | 60 | 68 | -8 | -11.76% | | Washington-Caldwell (6104) | 203 | 193 | +10 | +5.18% | | Waterford Graded (6113) | 1,325 | 1,334 | -9 | -0.67% | | Waterford UHS (6083) | 829 | 863 | -34 | -3.94% | | Waterloo (6118) | 725 | 732 | -7 | -0.96% | | Watertown (6125) | 3,064 | 3,209 | -145 | -4.52% | | Waukesha (6174) | 10,224 | 10,602 | -378 | -3.57% | | Waunakee Community (6181) | 4,094 | 4,146 | -52 | -1.25% | | Waupaca (6195) | 1,984 | 2,029 | -45 | -2.22% | | Waupun (6216) | 1,943 | 1,947 | -4 | -0.21% | | Wausau (6223) | 7,555 | 7,831 | -276 | -3.52% | | Wausaukee (6230) | 371 | 405 | -34 | -8.40% | | Wautoma Area (6237) | 1,247 | 1,278 | -31 | -2.43% | | Wauwatosa (6244) | 5,654 | 5,899 | -245 | -4.15% | | Wauzeka-Steuben (6251) | 227 | 222 | +5 | +2.25% | | Webster (6293) | 563 | 592 | -29 | -4.90% | | West Allis (6300) | 7,056 | 7,408 | -352 | -4.75% | | West Bend (6307) | 5,446 | 5,594 | -148 | -2.65% | | West Depere (6328) | 3,940 | 3,912 | +28 | +0.72% | | West Salem (6370) | 1,589 | 1,621 | -32 | -1.97% | | Westby Area (6321) | 993 | 1,037 | -44 | -4.24% | | Westfield (6335) | 1,029 | 1,085 | -56 | -5.16% | | Weston (6354) | 230 | 260 | -30 | -11.54% | | Weyauwega-Fremont (6384) | 764 | 776 | -12 | -1.55% | | Wheatland J1 (6412) | 440 | 461 | -21 | -4.56% | | White Lake (6440) | 161 | 160 | +1 | +0.63% | | Whitefish Bay (6419) | 2,895 | 2,890 | +5 | +0.17% | | Whitehall (6426) | 708 | 728 | -20 | -2.75% | | Whitewater (6461) | 1,983 | 2,023 | -40 | -1.98% | | Whitnall (6470) | 2,060 | 2,055 | +5 | +0.24% | | Wild Rose (6475) | 570 | 559 | +11 | +1.97% | | Williams Bay (6482) | 453 | 462 | -9 | -1.95% | | Wilmot UHS (6545) | 872 | 928 | -56 | -6.03% | | Winneconne Community (6608) | 1,405 | 1,464 | -59 | -4.03% | | Winter (6615) | 197 | 217 | -20 | -9.22% | | Wisconsin Dells (6678) | 1,748 | 1,745 | +3 | +0.17% | | Wisconsin Heights (0469) | 798 | 793 | +5 | +0.63% | | Wisconsin Rapids (6685) | 4,537 | 4,675 | -138 | -2.95% | | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (6692) | 1,105 | 1,143 | -38 | -3.32% | | Wonewoc-Union Center (6713) | 385 | 379 | +6 | +1.58% | | Woodruff J1 (6720) | 402 | 426 | -24 | -5.63% | | Wrightstown Community (6734) | 1,376 | 1,333 | +43 | +3.23% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| Yorkville J2 (6748) | 300 | 300 | 0 | 0.00% | | | Go to Top | | | | | Adjusted Count Sept 2026 | Last Year Sept 2025 | Change from Last Year | Percent Difference |
|---|
| State Totals: | 755,133 | 777,636 | -22,503 | -2.89% |
Number of districts shown: 421
Go to Top
|